Member Center

Member Firm Directory

 

Member Firm 

Primary Contact 

Phone 

A. Morton Thomas & Associates Mike Wiercinski  301-881-2545
AECOM Michael Jelen  703-340-3050
Alliance MEP Engineers, Inc.Keith Leadbetter703-749-7941
Alliance Structural Engineers, Inc.Abdi Farah703-749-7941
Alpha Corporation Philios Angelides 703-450-0800 
Alphatec, P.C. A.P. Gianniotis 202-797-5000
Ammann & Whitney, PC Bal Cherwoo 202-912-0381 
ATCS, P.L.C. Pedro Capestany 703-430-7500
ATKINS Garrett Skinner 240-264-8019
Athavale, Lystad & Associates, Inc.    Tewolde Iyob 703-893-3104
Black & Veatch Mireya Wirtz
Blake Consulting Jim Blake  
Burns Engineering, Inc. John Burns 703-760-9076
Cagley & Associates, Inc. Debby Orsak 301-881-9050
CDM Smith John Ricks 703-642-5500
Century Engineering Anthony Frascarella    443-589-2430
CES Consulting, LLCChowdhary Gondy571-402-9162
Collins Engineers, Inc. Elizabeth Burkhart 703-691-4841
Columbia Engineering, Inc. Rodrigo Chacon 410-992-9970
CSI Engineering, P.C.Debdas Ghosai301-210-9090
CV, Inc. Chinmay Vyas 301-637-2510
Dewberry 703-849-0100
Dominion EngineeringErica Hahn 
Dulles Geotechnical & Material Testing ServicesTariq Hamid703-999-3207
E.K. Fox & Associates, Ltd. Blair Jost  703-273-1112
EBA Engineering Rizwan Siddiqi   240-547-1125
EBL Engineering Jeffrey McBride 410-668-8000
ECS Capitol Services Manol Andonyadis
Ecology and the Environment Joe Faraci
Engicon USA Inc. Ammar F. Daoud 703-893-0905
HAKS Engineers 703-277-9525
Haley & Aldrich David Schoenwolf 703-336-6706
Hardesty & Hanover Scott Reynolds
Hatch Mott MacDonald Foster Beach 240-361-3000
Hazen & Sawyer, PC 703-218-2034
HDR Robert Victor  
HNTB Corporation Chris Lester 703-824-5100
JDOS Internationale Janice Vieira 202-726-8650
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson Sharon Bland 410-316-2222
KCE Structural Engineers, PC Allyn Kilsheimer 202-833-8622
KCI Technologies Mary Wiedorfer
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. David Whyte 703-674-1300
Kittelson & Associates, Inc. Brandon Nevers  
Leroy T. Gravatte, III, PE Leroy T. Gravatte 703-922-9615
Louis Berger Group, Inc. 202-912-0200
MA Engineering Consultants, Inc. 877-823-2123, ext. 201
McDonough Bolyard Peck, Inc. 
Michael Baker Jr., Inc. Andrea Ryon 703-317-6259
MWH Americas, Inc. Robert Krallinger 571-356-2121
North Arrow Gregg Spagnolo 202-368-6066
Parsons Stephen Walter 202-775-3350
Parsons Brinckerhoff Marcia Kaiser 202-661-5301
PennoniSue Wolford 
Potomac Energy Group, Inc. Robert Naismith 703-823-3358
ReStl Designers, Inc. Kishor Mehta 301-258-0933
RJM Engineering, Inc. Laura Soprano 410-730-1001
Robert Silman Associates Kirk Mettam 202-333-6230
Rummel, Klepper & Kahl Dennis Heuer
Sam Schwartz Engineering Richard Retting 703-838-1725
Schnabel Engineering, Inc. Eric Rehwoldt 301-417-2400
Schwartz Sievers Anoia Engineering, LLC Andrew Schwartz  
Shannon & Wilson, Inc.Axel Nitschke571-281-3439
Sheladia Associates, Inc. Manish D. Kothari 301-590-3939
The SK&A Group Marcia Camarda 301-881-1441
Stantec Mike Retton 301-220-1887
Straughan Environmental Inc. Paul Dane 301-362-9200
Strickler Associates, Ltd. Phill Brummett 703-273-5441
STV Incorporated Thomas Flournoy 571-633-2220
Summer Consultants James P. Hoffman 703-556-8820
Syska Hennessy Group, Inc. Mary Moore
T.Y. Lin International Andrew Bonds 703-245-5217
T3 Design Amy Morris 571-224-9457
Theobold Bufano & Associates James Bufano 703-527-5003
Trandes Corporation James Brusse 301-459-0200, ext. 37
Vanasse Hagen Brustlin, Inc. Chris Conklin 571-389-8154
Volkert & Associates, Inc. Dennis Morrison 703-642-8100
Wallace Montgomery Joseph DiCarlo 410-494-9093
Walter P. Moore Blair Hanuschak 202-481-8705
Whitman, Requardt & Associates, LLP John Maddox  
Woods, Peacock Engineering Consultants     John O. Woods 703-658-4400
Yoel & Joseph Engineering Consultant Richard Obisanya 301-591-8753
   
 Associate & Affiliate Member Firm  Primary Contact  Phone
Ames & Gough Matt Gough 703-827-2277
CBIZ Insurance Services Art Ebersberger  
Construction Risk, LLC Kent Holland  
Corman Construction Jo Ellen Sines  
Judlau Contracting John Giarrusso

718-554-2317

LANE Construction 703-222-5670
Lee & McShane, PC James Lee  
Leland Saylor Associates  
Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC Brian Vella
Tina Boyd & Associates Tina Boyd 202-518-9101
     

 

 

 

 

  ACEC/MW Committees
Get involved. Learn more about the ACEC/MW Committees.
 
   
     

American Council of Engineering Companies of Metropolitan Washington
1856 Old Reston Avenue, Suite 205 | Reston, VA 20190 | ph 703. 610.9019 | fax 888.511.3530

Copyright © 2009-2016 American Council of Engineering Companies of Metropolitan Washington | PRIVACY POLICY | SITE MAP